Executive Committee

  1. Mian Amer Mahmood (Chairman)
  2. Duraid Qureshi (Senior Vice Chairman)
  3. Mir Ibrahim Rahman (Vice Chairman)
  4. Shakeel Masud (Secretary General)
  5. Muhammad Aslam Kazi (Joint Secretary)
  6. Arshad A. Zuberi (Finance Secretary)

Clearance Committee

  1. Saleem Aadil (Convener)
  2. Dr. Abdul Karim Rajpar (Alternate Convener)
  3. Mian Amer Mahmood
  4. Mir Ibrahim Rahman
  5. Salman Iqbal
  6. Duraid Qureshi
  7. Sher Asfandyar Khan

Dispute Resolution Committee

  1. Muhammad Aslam Kazi (Convener)
  2. Shakeel Masud (Alternate Convener)
  3. Sher Asfandyar Khan
  4. Salman Iqbal
  5. Arshad A. Zuberi
  6. Mir Ibrahim Rahman
  7. Sultan Ali Lakhani

Accreditation Committee

  1. Mian Amer Mahmood (Convener)
  2. Saleem Adil (Alternate Convener)
  3. Rameeza Nizami
  4. Arshad Anis
  5. Dr. Abdul Karim Rajpar
  6. Abdul Jabbar
  7. Arshad A. Zuberi

Scrutiny Committee

  1. Taher A. Khan (Convener)
  2. Muhammad Aslam Kazi (Alternate Convener)
  3. Mian Amer Mahmood 
  4. Dr. Abdul Karim Rajpar
  5. Dr. Basi Riaz Sheikh
  6. Sultan Ali Lakhani
  7. Arshad A. Zuberi

Distribution Committee

  1. Taher A. Khan (Convener)
  2. Mian Amer Mahmood (Alternate Convener)
  3. Duraid Qureshi
  4. Mir Ibrahim Rahman
  5. Sultan Ali Lakhani
  6. Saleem Adil
  7. Salman Iqbal

Marketing & Research Committee

  1. Mir Ibrahim Rahman (Convener)
  2. Taher A. Khan (Alternate Convener)
  3. Mian Amer Mahmood
  4. Duraid Qureshi 
  5. Sultan Ali Lakhani
  6. Saleem Aadil
  7. Dr. Basit Riaz Sheikh

Advertising Agencies/ MBH Relations Committee

  1. Mir Ibrahim Rahman (Convener)
  2. Duraid Qureshi (Alternate Convener)
  3. Mian Amer Mahmood
  4. Mohammad Aslam Kazi
  5. Sultan Ali Lakhani
  6. Salman Iqbal
  7. Saleem Adil

PEMRA Committee

  1. Mir Ibrahim Raman (Convener)
  2. Shakeel Masud (Alternate Convener)
  3. Mian Amer Mahmood
  4. Taher A. Khan
  5. Muhammad Aslam Kazi
  6. Duraid Qureshi
  7. Sultan Ali Lakhani

Audit/Vigilance Committee

  1. Saleem Adil (Convener)
  2. Arshad A. Zuberi (Alternate Convener)
  3. Syed Sarfaraz Hussain Shah
  4. Shahid Jamal
  5. Arshad Anis
  6. Naeem Mirza
  7. Ghulam Nabi Morai

Government Relations Committee

  1. Mian Amer Mehmood (Convener)
  2. Mir Ibrahim Rahman (Alternate Convener)
  3. Shakeel Masud
  4. Dr. Abdul Karim Rajpar 
  5. Taher A. Khan
  6. Arshad A. Zuberi
  7. Duraid Qureshi

Legal Affairs Committee

  1. Mian Amer Mehmood (Convener)
  2. Mir Ibrahim Rahman (Alternate Convener)
  3. Duraid Qureshi
  4. Arshad A. Zuberi
  5. Taher A. Khan
  6. Saleem Adil
  7. Abdul Jabbar

Constitution and Rules Reform Committee

  1. Mian Amer Mehmood (Convener)
  2. Shakeel Masud (Alternate Convener)
  3. Duraid Qureshi
  4. Mir Ibrahim Rahman
  5. Muhammad Aslam Kazi
  6. Taher A. Khan
  7. Arshad A. Zubairi

Radio Committee

  1. Shahid jamal (Convener)
  2. Sher Asfandyar Khan (Alternate Convener)
  3. Nazafreen Saigol
  4. Shazia Ameen
  5. Naeem Mirza
  6. Zulfiqar Shah
  7. Emran Bajwa

Taxation and Finance Committee

  1. Arshad A. Zuberi (Convener)
  2. Saleem Adil (Alternate Convener)
  3. Duraid Qureshi
  4. Ahmed Baloch
  5. Salman Iqbal
  6. Syed Sarfaraz Shah
  7. Ghulam Nabi Morai

Code of Conduct and Implementation Committee

  1. Mian Amer Mahmood (Convener)
  2. Mir Ibrahim Rahman (Alternate Convener)
  3. Shakeel Masud
  4. Muhammad Aslam Kazi
  5. Salman Iqbal
  6. Taher A. khan
  7. Arshad A. Zubairi

Awards, Public Relations and Media Committee

  1. Taher A. Khan (Convener)
  2. Duraid Qureshi (Alternate Convener)
  3. Arshad A. Zuberi
  4. Mir Ibrahim Rahman
  5. Ch. Abdul Jabbar
  6. Salman Iqbal
  7. Mian Muhammad Hanif
  8. Shahid Jamal

PAS Relations Committee

  1. Mir Ibrahim Rahman (Convener)
  2. Shakeel Masud (Alternate Convener)
  3. Duraid Qureshi
  4. Mian Amer Mahmood
  5. Taher A. Khan
  6. Salman Iqbal
  7. Arshad A. Zuberi

 

   
Copyright © Pakistan Broadcasters Association, All Rights Reserved. Site Maintained by IT Department of PBA.