Executive Committee

S No. Name Designation
1 Mian Amer Mahmood (Dunya TV) Chairman
2 Salman Iqbal (ARY) Senior Vice Chairman
3 Mir Ibrahim Rahman (Geo TV) Vice Chairman
4 Shakeel Masud Hussain (DAWN News) Secretary General
5 Ahmad A. Zuberi (Aaj TV) Joint Secretary
6 Muhammad Athar Kazi (KTN) Finance Secretary

Clearance Committee

S No. Name Designation
1 Ahmad A. Zuberi Convener
2 Mir Ibrahim Rahman Alternate Convener
3 Salman Iqbal -
4 Sultan Ali Lakhani -
5 Muhammad Athar Kazi -
6 Shahid Jamal -
7 Ajeet Kumar -

Dispute Resolution Committee

S No. Name Designation
1 Mir Ibrahim Rahman Convener
2 Shakeel Masud Hussain Alternate Convener
3 Mian Amer Mahmood -
4 Sultan Ali Lakhani -
5 Duraid Qureshi -
6 Sher Asfandyar Khan
7 Ch. Abdul Rehman -

Accreditation Committee

S No. Name Designation
1 Mian Amer Mahmood Convener
2 Muhammad Athar Kazi Alternate Convener
3 Sher Asfandyar Khan -
4 Dr. Basit Riaz Sheikh -
5 Ch. Abdul Rehman -
6 Sardar Khan Niazi -
7 Ghulam Nabi Morai -

Scrutiny Committee

S No. Name Designation
1 Taher A. Khan Convener
2 Mohsin Naqvi Alternate Convener
3 Mir Ibrahim Rahman -
4 Salman Iqbal -
5 Ahmad A. Zuberi -
6 Duraid Qureshi -
7 Zulqarnain Nawaz Chatta -
8 Sardar Khan Niazi -

Distribution Committee

S No. Name Designation
1 Mian Amer Mahmood Convener
2 Taher A. Khan Alternate Convener
3 Sultan Ali Lakhani -
4 Duraid Qureshi -
5 Mir Ibrahim Rahman -
6 Ahmad A. Zuberi -
7 Mohsin Naqvi
8 Naveed Siddiqui -
9 Salman Iqbal -

Marketing & Public Relations Committee

S No. Name Designation
1 Taher A. Khan Convener
2 Naveed Siddiqui Alternate Convener
3 Dr. Basit Riaz Sheikh -
4 Ghulam Nabi Morai -
5 Mian Muhammad Rasheed -
6 Naeem Mirza -
7 Ahmed Iqbal Baloch -
8 Sardar Khan Niazi -

Advertising Agencies/ MBH Relations Committee

S No. Name Designation
1 Mir Ibrahim Rahman Convener
2 Sultan Ali Lakhani Alternate Convener
3 Duraid Qureshi -
4 Mian Amer Mahmood -
5 Shakeel Masud Hussain -
6 Salman Iqbal -
7 Mohsin Naqvi -

PEMRA Committee

S No. Name Designation
1 Mian Amer Mahmood Convener
2 Mir Ibrahim Rahman Alternate Convener
3 Taher A. Khan -
4 Shakeel Masud Hussain -
5 Sultan Ali Lakhani -
6 Ch. Abdul Rahman -
7 Naeem Mirza -
8 Sardar Khan Niazi -

Audit/Vigilance Committee

S No. Name Designation
1 Ahmad A. Zuberi Convener
2 Taher A. Khan Alternate Convener
3 Muhammad Athar Kazi -
4 Zulqarnain Nawaz Chatta -
5 Ch. Abdul Rahman -
6 Ghulam Nabi Morai -
7 Ahmed Iqbal Baloch -
8 Sardar Khan Niazi -

Government Relations Committee

S No. Name Designation
1 Mian Amer Mahmood Convener
2 Mir Ibrahim Rahman -
3 Shakeel Masud Hussain -
4 Sultan Ali Lakhani -
5 Taher A. Khan -
6 Salman Iqbal -
7 Duraid Qureshi -
8 Dr. Basit Riaz Sheikh -

Legal Affairs Committee

S No. Name Designation
1 Mian Amer Mahmood Convener
2 Shakeel Masud Hussain Alternate Convener
3 Sultan Ali Lakhani -
4 Taher A. Khan -
5 Mir Ibrahim Rahman -
6 Ahmad A. Zuberi -
7 Ch. Abdul Jabbar -
8 Sardar Khan Niazi -

Constitution and Rules Reform Committee

S No. Name Designation
1 Mir Ibrahim Rahman Convener
2 Taher A. Khan Alternate Convener
3 Mian Amer Mahmood -
4 Duraid Qureshi -
5 Shakeel Masud Hussain -
6 Sultan Ali Lakhani -
7 Shahid Jamal -

Radio Committee

S No. Name Designation
1 Naeem Mirza Convener
2 Zulfiqar Ali Shah Alternate Convener
3 Shahid Jamal -
4 Sher Asfandyar Khan -
5 Nazafreen Saigol -
6 Sara Taher Khan -

Taxation and Finance Committee

S No. Name Designation
1 Ahmad A. Zuberi Convener
2 Salman Iqbal -
3 Muhammad Athar Kazi -
4 Dr. Basit Riaz Sheikh -
5 Mohsin Naqvi -
6 Ghulam Nabi Morai -
7 Zulqarnain Nawaz Chattha -
8 Sardar Khan Niazi -

Code of Conduct and Implementation Committee

S No. Name Designation
1 Mian Amer Mahmood Convener
2 Mir Ibrahim Rahman Alternate Convener
3 Shakeel Masud Hussain -
4 Taher A. khan -
5 Salman Iqbal -
6 Sultan Ali Lakhani -
7 Duraid Qureshi -

Awards, Public Relations and Media Committee

S No. Name Designation
1 Taher A. Khan Convener
2 Salman Iqbal Alternate Convener
3 Mir Ibrahim Rahman -
4 Mohsin Naqvi -
5 Ghulam Nabi Morai -
6 Mian. Muhammad Rasheed -
7 Zulqarnain Nawaz Chattha -
8 Sardar Khan Niazi -

PAS Relations Committee

S No. Name Designation
1 Mian Amer Mahmood Convener
2 Shakeel Masud Hussain Alternate Convener
3 Mir Ibrahim Rahman -
4 Duraid Qureshi -
5 Taher A. Khan -
6 Salman Iqbal -
7 Sultan Ali Lakhani
8 Ahmad A. Zuberi -

Committee of Entertainment Channels

S No. Name Designation
1 Taher A. Khan Convener
2 Salman Iqbal Alternate Convener
3 Sultan Ali Lakhani -
4 Ahmad A. Zuberi -
5 Mir Ibrahim Rahman -
6 Muhammad Athar Kazi -
7 Duraid Qureshi -
8 Ch. Abdul Jabbar -

Digital Media Committee

S No. Name Designation
1 Sultan Ali Lakhani Convener
2 Mir Ibrahim Rahman Alternate Convener
3 Shakeel Masud Hussain -
4 Duraid Qureshi -
5 Mian Amer Mahmood -
6 Ahmed A. Zuberi -
Suspended Agencies
MEDIAONE Communication, Graymatter Communications, Orient Advertising (Pvt) Limited, The Circuit (Pvt) Limited, Creative Consultant (Pvt.) Limited, Ideas Workshop (Pvt) Limited, Eiman Ad Communications, Communication Spot, Adgroup (Pvt) Limited, Evernew Concepts (Pvt) Limited, Pirana Advertising (Pvt) Limited, Midas (Pvt) Limited - LHR, Spider 360 Media (Pvt.) Limited, Adreach Advertising, The Circle Agency, Super Media Communications (SMC Pvt) Ltd, Add World Advertising Agency, Vibrant Communications, Awan Brand Communications, Brandkey Communication (Pvt.) Limited, Momentum Marketing & Communications Pvt. Ltd (formerly Dawn Communications (Pvt.) Ltd.), Advertising & Information Management (Pvt) Limited (AIM), Difference (Private) Limited,
Suspended Clients
Ministry of Communications (Govt. of Pakistan), Crescent Star Foods (Pvt) Ltd, Ministry of Religious Affairs (Govt. of Pakistan), Ministry of Women Development (Govt. of Pakistan), Ministry of Energy, Power Division (Govt. of Pakistan), Enem Estates, Ministry of Youth Affairs (Govt. of Pakistan), Medtech Trading Corporation, Hiba Life (Pvt.) Limited, Master City (Pvt) Ltd, National Education Foundation (Ministry of Education - Govt. of Pakistan), Ministry of Foreign Affairs (Govt. of Pakistan), Ministry of Water & Power (Govt. of Pakistan), Govt. of Pakistan Services Hospital, Ministry of Sports (Govt. of Pakistan), Lahore Electric Supply Company (LESCO), B4U Soft (Pvt.) Limited, Board of Investment (Govt. of Pakistan), Ministry of National Health Services, Regulations & Coordination (Govt. of Pakistan), The Olympus Mall, MAB Builders, DYL Motorcycle Ltd, Ministry of Food & Agriculture & Livestock (Govt. of Pakistan), 6th Sense Marketing (Pvt.) Limited, Ministry of Labour & Manpower And Overseas Pakistani (Govt. of Pakistan), Ministry of Health & Special Education (Govt. of Pakistan), Federal Board of Revenue (FBR), Ministry of Information, Broadcasting and National Heritage (Govt. of Pakistan), Bikiya Industries (Private) Limited, Premier American School, National Vocational & Technical Training Commission (NAVTTC) (Govt. of Pakistan), Ministry of Industries & Production (Govt. of Pakistan), Directorate of Hajj (Govt. of Pakistan), Ministry of Zakat & Ushr (Govt. of Pakistan), Ministry of Minorities, Culture, Sports, Tourism & Youth Affairs (Govt. of Pakistan), Ministry of Railways (Govt. of Pakistan), Six B Food Industry (Pvt) Ltd, Pakistan Oil & Seed Development Board (Ministry of Food Agriculture & Livestock - Govt. of Pakistan), Raza Industries (Pvt) Ltd, Govt. of Pakistan Employees Housing Foundation, Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Resources (Govt. of Pakistan), Ministry of Social Welfare and Special Education (Govt. of Pakistan), Ministry of Narcotics Control (Govt. of Pakistan), Saad Akbar Developers & Builders (Pvt.) Ltd, Ministry of Textile Industry (Govt. of Pakistan), Alternative Energy Development Board (AEDB) (Govt. of Pakistan), Pakistan Bait-ul-Mall, Privatisation Commission (Govt. of Pakistan), A&I Enterprises, Master Tiles & Ceramic Industries Ltd, Origins, EHFPRO, Population Census Organization - Statistics Division (Govt. of Pakistan), Ministry of Ports & Shipping (Govt. of Pakistan), Master Poly Plastic Industries Ltd, Metropolitan Corporation Islamabad (Govt. of Pakistan), Dynasel (Pvt) Ltd, Ocean Marina Gwadar, Fast Marketing Consultants (Pvt) Ltd, National Council for TIBB (Ministry of Health - Govt. of Pakistan), G-Tide Mobiles Pakistan, Berrio International (Pvt) Ltd, Capital Development Authority (CDA) (Govt. of Pakistan), A&I Realtor (Pvt.) Limited, Emerging Innovations (Pvt.) Limited, Al-Rauf Developers, Programme for National Hydropower Development (Ministry of Water & Power - Govt. of Pakistan), Get Technologies, Multan Sultans (Pvt) Ltd, Intelligence Bureau (Govt. of Pakistan), Ministry of Culture, Sports & Tourism (Govt. of Pakistan), Ministry of Defence Production (Govt. of Pakistan), Ministry of Kashmir Affairs & Northern Areas (Govt. of Pakistan), Taha Developers, Small & Medium Enterprise Development Authority (SMEDA) (Govt. of Pakistan), Drugs Control Organization (Ministry of Health - Govt. of Pakistan), JW Tech (Pvt) Ltd, Ministry of Tourism (Govt. of Pakistan), Ministry of Population Welfare (Govt. of Pakistan), Ministry of Planning, Development & Reform (Govt. of Pakistan), Chimera (Pvt.) Ltd., Ministry of Information Technology (TReMU) (Govt. of Pakistan), Forvil Cosmetics , Ministry of Housing & Works (Govt. of Pakistan), I.S Abbac International (Pvt) Ltd, Ministry of Parlimentary Affairs (Govt. of Pakistan), Ministry of Interior (Govt. of Pakistan), Ministry of Environment (Govt. of Pakistan), Ministry of Science & Technology (Govt. of Pakistan), IVY Boutique, The Snack Bites Company, Ministry of Federal Education & Professional Training - (Govt. of Pakistan), Department of Plant Protection (Ministry of Food, Agriculture & Livestock - Govt. of Pakistan), National Energy Conservation Centre (ENERCON) (Ministry of Environment - Govt. of Pakistan), Directorate of Malaria Control - Ministry of National Health Services, Regulation & Coordination (Govt. Of Pakistan), Ministry of Dairy Development (Govt. of Pakistan), Ministry of Information Technology (Govt. of Pakistan), Ministry of Education (Govt. of Pakistan), Federal Government Employees Housing Authority (Govt. of Pakistan), Master Ballpoint Pen Industries (Pvt) Ltd, Master Sanitary Fittings Industries Ltd, Evacuee Trust Poperty Board (Govt. of Pakistan), Telemall Corporation, Al-Siddique Developers, Pakistan Telecommunication Authority (PTA) (Govt. of Pakistan), Big Bird Foods (Pvt) Ltd, Master Cloth and Suiting Ltd, Health Education Cell (Ministry of Health - Govt. of Pakistan), Digicom Trading (Pvt) Ltd, Aala Dawakhana, Master Beverages and Foods Limited, Ezee Travels (Pvt.) Ltd, National AIDS Control Programe (Ministry of Health - Govt. of Pakistan), Ministry of Climate Change (Govt. of Pakistan),