Executive Committee

S No. Name Designation
1 Shakeel Masud Hussain (Dawn News) Chairman
2 Mir Ibrahim Rahman (Geo TV) Senior Vice Chairman
3 Ahmad A. Zuberi (Aaj TV) Vice Chairman
4 Mian Amer Mahmood (Dunya TV) Secretary General
5 Muhammad Athar Kazi (KTN) Joint Secretary
6 Ghulam Nabi Morai (Mehran TV) Finance Secretary

Clearance Committee

S No. Name Designation
1 Muhammad Athar Kazi Convener
2 Ahmad A. Zuberi Alternate Convener
3 Sultan Ali Lakhani -
4 Mian Amer Mahmood -
5 Mir Ibrahim Rahman -
6 Duraid Qureshi -
7 Shahid Jamal -
8 Ajeet Kumar -

Dispute Resolution Committee

S No. Name Designation
1 Mian Amer Mahmood Convener
2 Mir Ibrahim Rahman Alternate Convener
3 Shakeel Masud Hussain -
4 Sultan Ali Lakhani -
5 Duraid Qureshi -
6 Sardar Khan Niazi -
7 Sher Asfandyar Khan -

Accreditation Committee

S No. Name Designation
1 Muhammad Athar Kazi Convener
2 Duraid Qureshi Alternate Convener
3 Mian Amer Mahmood -
4 Ch. Abdul Rehman -
5 Ghulam Nabi Morai -
6 Ajeet Kumar -
7 Sardar Khan Niazi -
8 Sher Asfandyar Khan -

Scrutiny Committee

S No. Name Designation
1 Mir Ibrahim Rahman Convener
2 Taher A. Khan Alternate Convener
3 Ahmad A. Zuberi -
4 Duraid Qureshi -
5 Mohsin Naqvi -
6 Sardar Khan Niazi -
7 Zulqarnain Nawaz Chatta -
8 Akram Chaudhry -

Distribution Committee

S No. Name Designation
1 Taher A. Khan Convener
2 Mian Amer Mahmood Alternate Convener
3 Sultan Ali Lakhani -
4 Duraid Qureshi -
5 Mir Ibrahim Rahman -
6 Ahmad A. Zuberi -
7 Mohsin Naqvi
8 Akram Chaudhry -

Marketing & Public Relations Committee

S No. Name Designation
1 Duraid Qureshi Convener
2 Taher A. Khan Alternate Convener
3 Ghulam Nabi Morai -
4 Mian Muhammad Rasheed -
5 Naeem Mirza -
6 Ahmed Iqbal Baloch -
7 Sardar Khan Niazi -
8 Ajeet Kumar -
9 Syed Omer Shah -

Advertising Agencies/ MBH Relations Committee

S No. Name Designation
1 Mir Ibrahim Rahman Convener
2 Sultan Ali Lakhani Alternate Convener
3 Duraid Qureshi -
4 Mian Amer Mahmood -
5 Shakeel Masud Hussain -
6 Salman Iqbal -
7 Kaiwan Hamid Raja -
8 Syed Raheel Abbas -

PEMRA Committee

S No. Name Designation
1 Mir Ibrahim Rahman Convener
2 Mian Amer Mahmood Alternate Convener
3 Taher A. Khan -
4 Shakeel Masud Hussain -
5 Sultan Ali Lakhani -
6 Ch. Abdul Rahman -
7 Mohsin Raza Naqvi -
8 Sardar Khan Niazi -
9 Mirza Muhammad Naeem -

Audit/Vigilance Committee

S No. Name Designation
1 Taher A. Khan Convener
2 Ahmad A. Zuberi Alternate Convener
3 Muhammad Athar Kazi -
4 Zulqarnain Nawaz Chatta -
5 Ch. Abdul Rahman -
6 Ghulam Nabi Morai -
7 Ahmed Iqbal Baloch -
8 Sardar Khan Niazi -
9 Mr. Faiz Brohi -

Government Relations Committee

S No. Name Designation
1 Mir Ibrahim Rahman Convener
2 Mian Amer Mahmood -
3 Shakeel Masud Hussain -
4 Sultan Ali Lakhani -
5 Taher A. Khan -
6 Salman Iqbal -
7 Duraid Qureshi -
8 Sardar Khan Niazi -

Legal Affairs Committee

S No. Name Designation
1 Mir Ibrahim Rahman Convener
2 Mian Amer Mahmood Alternate Convener
3 Sultan Ali Lakhani -
4 Shakeel Masud Hussain -
5 Taher A. Khan -
6 Ahmad A. Zuberi -
7 Duraid Qureshi -
8 Sardar Khan Niazi -

Constitution and Rules Reform Committee

S No. Name Designation
1 Taher A. Khan Convener
2 Mir Ibrahim Rahman Alternate Convener
3 Mian Amer Mahmood -
4 Duraid Qureshi -
5 Shakeel Masud Hussain -
6 Sultan Ali Lakhani -
7 Shahid Jamal -
8 Kaiwan Hamid Raja -

Radio Committee

S No. Name Designation
1 Shahid Jamal Convener
2 Sara Taher Khan Alternate Convener
3 Nazafreen Saigol Lakhani -
4 Sher Asfandyar Khan -
5 Naeem Mirza -
6 Zulfiqar Ali Shah -
7 Faizan Farroq -

Taxation and Finance Committee

S No. Name Designation
1 Muhammad Athar Kazi Convener
2 Ahmad A. Zuberi -
3 Ghulam Nabi Morai -
4 Mohsin Raza Naqvi -
5 Dr. Basit Riaz Sheikh -
6 Sardar Khan Niazi -
7 Mian Muhammad Rasheed -
8 Shahid Jamal -

Code of Conduct and Implementation Committee

S No. Name Designation
1 Mir Ibrahim Rahman Convener
2 Mian Amer Mahmood Alternate Convener
3 Shakeel Masud Hussain -
4 Taher A. khan -
5 Salman Iqbal -
6 Sultan Ali Lakhani -
7 Duraid Qureshi -
8 Dr. Basit Riaz Sheikh -

Awards, Public Relations and Media Committee

S No. Name Designation
1 Duraid Qureshi Convener
2 Taher A. Khan Alternate Convener
3 Mir Ibrahim Rahman -
4 Mohsin Raza Naqvi -
5 Mian. Muhammad Rasheed -
6 Zulqarnain Nawaz Chattha -
7 Sardar Khan Niazi -
8 Mudassar Bukhari -

PAS Relations Committee

S No. Name Designation
1 Mir Ibrahim Rahman Convener
2 Duraid Qureshi Alternate Convener
3 Mian Amer Mahmood -
4 Shakeel Masud Hussain -
5 Taher A. Khan -
6 Salman Iqbal -
7 Sultan Ali Lakhani
8 Ahmad A. Zuberi -

Committee of Entertainment Channels

S No. Name Designation
1 Mir Ibrahim Rahman Convener
2 Taher A. Khan Alternate Convener
3 Salman Iqbal -
4 Sultan Ali Lakhani -
5 Ahmad A. Zuberi -
6 Muhammad Athar Kazi -
7 Duraid Qureshi -
8 Qaiser Rafiq -

Digital Media Committee

S No. Name Designation
1 Mir Ibrahim Rahman Convener
2 Sultan Ali Lakhani Alternate Convener
3 Shakeel Masud Hussain -
4 Salman Iqbal -
5 Duraid Qureshi -
6 Mian Amer Mahmood -
7 Ahmed A. Zuberi -
8 Akram Chaudhry -
9 Malik Mudasar -
10 Kaiwan Hamid Raja -
Suspended Agencies
The Circuit (Pvt) Limited, X2O Private Limited, Media Expansion Systems (Pvt.) Limited, Graymatter Communications, Paragon International (Pvt.) Ltd, Awan Brand Communications, MEDIAONE Communication, Communication Power Pakistan (Pvt.) Limited, Evernew Concepts (Pvt) Limited, Vibrant Communications, Adreach Advertising, Message Communications, TNI Communications, Super Media Communications (SMC Pvt) Ltd, Promoters Advertising, Spider 360 Media (Pvt.) Limited, Add World Advertising Agency, Eiman Ad Communications, Interflow Communications (Pvt) Limited, Admax (Pvt.) Ltd., Communication Spot, Difference (Private) Limited, 4 Square Communications (Pvt) Limited, Advertising & Information Management (Pvt) Limited (AIM), Ideas Workshop (Pvt) Limited, Orient Advertising (Pvt) Limited, Midas (Pvt) Limited - LHR, Adgroup (Pvt) Limited, The Circle Agency, Brandkey Communication (Pvt.) Limited, Creative Consultant (Pvt.) Limited,
Suspended Clients
Al Shaheer Corporation Limited [Formerly Al Shaheer Corporation (Pvt.) Limited], Master Ballpoint Pen Industries (Pvt) Ltd, Master Cloth and Suiting Ltd, Medtech Trading Corporation, Premier American School, A&I Enterprises, Master City (Pvt) Ltd, Daehan Dewan Motor Company (Pvt.) Limited, The Olympus Mall, Mitchell's Fruit Farms Ltd, Emerging Innovations (Pvt.) Limited, Gold Stone Construction (Pvt.) Ltd, G-Tide Mobiles Pakistan, Lahore Electric Supply Company (LESCO), Hiba Life (Pvt.) Limited, Enem Estates, Master Tiles & Ceramic Industries Ltd, Master Beverages and Foods Limited, Berrio International (Pvt) Ltd, Ocean Marina Gwadar, Marwa Developers (Pvt) Limited, Multan Sultans (Pvt) Ltd, Aim Hygienics (Pvt.) Limited, MAB Builders, U & I Garments (Pvt) Ltd, Master Sanitary Fittings Industries Ltd, I.S Abbac International (Pvt) Ltd, Saad Akbar Developers & Builders (Pvt.) Ltd, Big Bird Foods (Pvt) Ltd, Al-Rauf Developers, EHFPRO, A&I Realtor (Pvt.) Limited, Raza Industries (Pvt) Ltd, Six B Food Industry (Pvt) Ltd, IVY Boutique, Get Technologies, Telemall Corporation, B4U Soft (Pvt.) Limited, Bahria Town (Pvt) Ltd , Dynasel (Pvt) Ltd, Pakistan Bait-ul-Mall, Master Poly Plastic Industries Ltd, The Snack Bites Company, Aala Dawakhana, 6th Sense Marketing (Pvt.) Limited, Fast Marketing Consultants (Pvt) Ltd, JW Tech (Pvt) Ltd, Taha Developers, Origins, Digicom Trading (Pvt) Ltd, Crescent Star Foods (Pvt) Ltd, Neat Foods (Private) Limited, Al-Siddique Developers, Bikiya Industries (Private) Limited, DYL Motorcycle Ltd, Ezee Travels (Pvt.) Ltd, Forvil Cosmetics , Chimera (Pvt.) Ltd.,